English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
vapor pressure curve [correct]; vapour pressure curve [correct]
DEF: Graphic presentation of various pressures produced by refrigerant under various temperatures.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Machines frigorifiques)
courbe de pression de vapeur [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Pression de vapeur : Pression exercée par une vapeur.