English (Air Transport)
graphic level recorder [correct]
CONT: Where a record of the noise as a function of time is required this can be obtained by recording the noise signal on a magnetic tape, a graphic level recorder or other suitable equipment.
French (Transport aérien)
enregistreur graphique de niveaux
CONT: Lorsqu'il est nécessaire de réaliser un enregistrement du bruit dans le temps, cet enregistrement peut s'obtenir en utilisant un enregistreur magnétique, un enregistreur graphique de niveaux ou tout autre appareillage approprié.