English (Computer Graphics; Industrial Design)
exploded imagery [correct]
DEF: Graphic representation of an object disassembled into constituent parts in their proper order of assembly.
French (Infographie; Dessin industriel)
imagerie en éclaté [correct, proposition, nom féminin]