English (Acoustics (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electrical Measurements)
oscillogram [correct]
DEF: Graphic representation of sound waves, recorded with the aid of electronic equipment.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mesures électriques)
oscillogramme [correct, nom masculin]