English (Mathematical Geography)
hypsographic curve [correct]
DEF: A graphic representation of the elevation and depth of points on the surface of a planet with reference to a datum; on Earth sea level is used as the datum.
French (Géographie mathématique)
courbe hypsographique [correct, nom féminin]