English (Computer Graphics; Computer Peripheral Equipment; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
graphics mode [correct]; graphic mode
DEF: One of several states of a display.
CONT: Printer includes graphics mode.
OBS: The mode determines the resolution and color content of the screen.
French (Infographie; Périphériques (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
mode graphique [correct, nom masculin]