English (Office Machinery)
shuttle-bar technology
CONT: Equally suitable for EDP and graphics systems, the AD 30/60 floor model line printer uses shuttle-bar technology resulting in remarkable print quality.
French (Mécanographie)
technologie d'imprimantes à navette et à barres [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: D'après Ginguay : imprimante à navette et imprimante à barres.