English (Computer Graphics; Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
graphics font [correct]
DEF: A font that is stored on disk and can be used with any printer that prints graphics. Examples : True Type, Speeds.
French (Infographie; Bureautique; Éditique)
police de caractères graphiques [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir police écran, police imprimante et police téléchargeable.