English (Printing Processes - Various; Electronic Publishing)
camera ready [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualifies pages completed with text and graphics that are ready to be photographed and made into a plate by the printer.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Éditique)
prêt à photographier [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualifie un document produit par un imprimeur et qui est prêt à être photographié.