English (Cybernetic Systems)
non-volatile output [correct]
CONT: Devices for graphics services comprise hardware for volatile(monitors), as well as non-volatile(printer, plotter) output.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques)
sortie non volatile [proposition, nom féminin]