English (Computer Display Technology)
touchwire system [correct]
DEF: Hardware graphics system where operator can change displayed data by physically touching the display surface. More modern systems employ antenna fields, special coatings on the display device, plasma panels, etc.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
système écran à contact [proposition, nom masculin]