English (Informatics; Mathematical Geography)
graphics survey system; graphic survey system
CONT: At its simplest, the task of the Geomap interactive graphics survey system is survey completion, the processing of field survey data through all stages to production of a final plan.
French (Informatique; Géographie mathématique)
système topographique informatisé [proposition, nom masculin]