English (Computer Graphics)
Computer Graphics Interface system [correct]; CGI [correct]
CONT: Standardization for device interface methods is given in the Computer Graphics Interface(CGI) system.
French (Infographie)
système d'interface en infographie [proposition, nom masculin]; CGI [proposition]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
sistema de interfaz de gráficos [nom masculin]