English (Computer Graphics; Cartography)
stylus friction [correct]
DEF: The resistance of a stylus when moved in contact with the tablet or digitizer surface.
OBS: Stylus : Device used in conjunction with a graphics tablet to input and manipulate graphical information...
French (Infographie; Cartographie)
frottement de pointage [nom masculin]
DEF: Résistance au glissement d'un pointeur (viseur) sur la surface d'une tablette ou d'un numériseur.