English (Metallurgy - General)
bull’s-eye structure [correct]
DEF: The microstructure of malleable or ductile cast iron when graphite nodules are surrounded by a ferrite layer in a pearlitic matrix.
French (Métallurgie générale)
structure en œil de bœuf [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: œil de bœuf : Structure de certaines fontes malléables caractérisée par des nodules de graphites entourés de cristaux de ferrite et séparées par des plages de perlite.