English (Electrical Engineering; Electric Currents; Burners and Steamfitting)
graphite electrode
DEF: Arc-furnace electrode of graphite, ready for use.
French (Électrotechnique; Courants (Électrocinétique); Fumisterie et brûleurs)
électrode de graphite [nom féminin]