English (Translation and Interpretation)
graphological translation [correct]
CONT: Graphological translation is restricted translation in which the source-language graphology of a text is replaced by equivalent target-language graphology. The basis for equivalence is relationship to "the same" graphic substance.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
traduction graphique [nom féminin]
OBS: Source: Brian Harris, Département de linguistique et langues modernes, U. d'Ottawa, Ottawa (1976).