English (Psychology (General))
pseudo psychology [correct]; pseudo-psychology [correct]; pseudopsychology [correct]
DEF: Psychology such as graphology, palmistry, or phrenology, which attempts to discover scientific information by unscientific or deliberately fraudulent means.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
pseudo-psychologie [correct, nom féminin]