English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
graphoscope [correct]; graphos
DEF: Optical instrument used to magnify engravings, photographs, and the like.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
graphoscope [correct]
DEF: Loupe de grand diamètre, servant à examiner les écritures.