English (Naval Mines)
towed explosive grapnel [correct]
OBS: towed explosive grapnel : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
grappin explosif remorqué [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: grappin explosif remorqué : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.