English (Hoisting and Lifting)
two-blade grapple
OBS: grapple :[A type of excavation bucket which] includes a wide variety of special-purpose tined grabs that work on the principle of the clamshell and orange peel.
French (Levage)
grappin à deux coquilles [nom masculin]
OBS: grappin : Accessoire d'appareils de levage (grue, pont roulant, etc.) permettant de saisir un ou plusieurs objets ou des matériaux.