English (Pricing Theory)
mechanism of market pricing [correct]
OBS: A basic problem of microeconomics is the mechanism of market pricing how it grapples with the economy's problems What, How, For Whom.
French (Théorie des prix)
mécanisme de la formation des prix sur le marché