English (Waste Management)
semi-automated collection [correct]
CONT: If you are faced with solving a waste disposal crisis, or grappling with the issues of privatization or semi-automated collection, the upcoming Conference on Municipal Waste Management... may have the solution....
OBS: See also "refuse collection" in TERMIUM.
French (Gestion des déchets)
collecte semi-automatisée [nom féminin]; ramassage semi-automatique [proposition, nom masculin]; enlèvement semi-automatique [proposition, nom masculin]