English (Paleontology)
Tetragraptus [correct]
OBS: ... Lower Ordovician [graptolite].... four-branched genera of pendent to reclined habit...
French (Paléontologie)
tetragraptus [correct]
OBS: Graptolite caractéristique du Silurien inférieur, et formé de quatre tiges rayonnantes portant les cellules.