English (Paleontology)
bilateral rhabdosome [correct]
DEF: Graptoloid rhabdosome disposed more or less symmetrically to [the] right and left of [the] sicula.
French (Paléontologie)
rhabdosome bilatéral [correct]
CONT: [Certains Graptolites ont un] Rhabdosome bilatéral (deux branches principales partant de la sicule).