English (Paleontology)
nema [correct]; virgula [correct]
OBS: Chitinous, threadlike tube which terminates in basal disk at one end and sicula at other. [in dendroid graptolites]. Threadlike rod by which colony [of graptoloid graptolites] was suspended.
French (Paléontologie)
néma [correct]; virgula [correct]
OBS: (...) tige rigide (...) simple [droite ou courbe] ou ramifiée (...) [par laquelle est formé un graptolithe] (...)