English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
cross grip [correct]; cross grasp
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
prise croisée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
presa cruzada [correct, nom féminin]