English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
tongue forceps [correct]; linguatrite [correct, vieilli]
DEF: A forceps used to grasp and pull the tongue forward from the pharynx.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
pince à langue [correct, nom féminin]