English (Education Theory and Methods; Special Education)
literal reading [correct]
DEF: a type of reading when the reader concentrates on grasping the literal meaning without evaluation of the significance of ideas.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation spéciale)
lecture littérale [nom féminin]
OBS: axée sur le sens littéral des mots