English (Surgical Instruments)
Judd Allis tissue forceps [correct]; Judd-Allis tissue forceps [correct]; Allis Judd tissue forceps [correct]; Allis-Judd tissue forceps [correct]
OBS: Intestinal grasping forceps.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince à dissection de Judd-Allis [nom féminin]; pince à préhension Judd-Allis [correct, nom féminin]