English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woolly fingergrass [correct, voir observation]; pangola grass [correct, voir observation]; pangolagrass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: woolly fingergrass; pangola grass; pangolagrass : common names also used to refer to the species Digitaria eriantha.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Digitaria eriantha subsp. pentzii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Digitaria eriantha subsp. pentzii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pasto Pangola [nom masculin]