English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common native couch [correct]; Kimberley couch [correct]; spidergrass [correct, voir observation]; spider grass [correct, voir observation]; gulf stargrass; gulf star grass; Downs couch; false couch
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: spidergrass; spider grass : common names also used to refer to the species Aristida ternipes.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Brachyachne convergens [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Brachyachne convergens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.