English (Crustaceans)
brown grass shrimp [correct]; brown glass shrimp [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Palaemonidae.
French (Crustacés)
crevette à rostre étroit [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Palaemonidae.