English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wire grass [correct, voir observation]; silky grass [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: wire grass : common name also used to refer to the species Eleusine indica.
OBS: silky grass : common name also used to refer to the species Pennisetum unisetum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Elionurus muticus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Elionurus muticus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.