English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spidergrass [correct, voir observation]; spider grass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: spidergrass; spider grass : common names also used to refer to the species Brachyachne convergens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Aristida ternipes [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Aristida ternipes : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.