English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common finger grass [correct]; common fingergrass [correct]; pangola grass [correct, voir observation]; pangolagrass [correct, voir observation]; digit grass [correct]; digitgrass [correct]; Smuts finger grass [correct]; woolly finger grass [correct]; woolly fingergrass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: pangola grass; pangolagrass; woolly fingergrass : common names also used to refer to the species Digitaria eriantha subsp. pentzii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pangola [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: pangola : désignation dont le genre n'a pu être déterminé.