English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Natal grass [correct]; silky grass [correct, voir observation]; Duncan grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: silky grass : common name also used to refer to the species Elionurus muticus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Pennisetum unisetum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Pennisetum unisetum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.