English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy fogfruit [correct]; hairy frogfruit [correct]; carpet-grass [correct, voir observation]; carpet weed [correct]; Condamine couch [correct]; Condamine curse [correct]; lippia [correct]; mat grass [correct, voir observation]; no-mow grass [correct]; fog fruit [correct, voir observation]; frog fruit [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
OBS: carpet-grass : common name also used to refer to the species Stenotaphrum secundatum, Chionochloa australis and Axonopus fissifolius and to the genus Arthraxon.
OBS: mat grass : common name also used to refer to the species Hemarthria uncinata.
OBS: fog fruit; frog fruit: common names also used to refer to the species Phyla lanceolata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Phyla canescens [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.
OBS: Phyla canescens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.