English (Crustaceans)
Mississippi grass shrimp [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Palaemonidae.
French (Crustacés)
crevette de l'île Kodiak [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Palaemonidae.