English (Crustaceans)
common grass shrimp [correct]; marsh grass shrimp [correct]; common American prawn [correct]; marsh shrimp [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Palaemonidae.
French (Crustacés)
crevette vulgaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Palaemonidae.