English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Property Upkeeping)
mulching lawn mower [correct]; mulching mower [correct]
CONT: In the case of mulching lawn mowers, the mulch consists of grass clippings from the mowed turfgrass. The clippings are cut into fine pieces that fall easily to the soil surface.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
tondeuse-déchiqueteuse [correct, nom féminin]; tondeuse-broyeuse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On peut [...] utiliser [les feuilles mortes] comme apport de matière organique en les broyant à l’aide d’une tondeuse-déchiqueteuse et en étendant les petits morceaux ainsi obtenus sur la pelouse.