English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Ecosystems; Silviculture)
derived savanna [correct]
DEF: Savanna vegetation existing on sites formerly supporting high forest, having developed from such forest through cutting and burning(e. g. through shifting cultivation) and being maintained as savanna by annual or frequent grass fires.
OBS: The tree species in derived savanna may differ from those of the original high forest.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
savane de dégradation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Savane dont l'existence sur certaines stations résulte de la dégradation d'anciennes forêts denses humides, par suite de l'exécution de coupes et de brûlages désordonnément répétés.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Ecosistemas; Silvicultura)
sabana de bosque devastado [nom féminin]