English (Landscape Architecture; Real Estate)
grass cuttings [correct, pluriel]; grass trimmings [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Solid waste includes :... newspapers and other paper products, grass cuttings, plants, tree leaves and branches and other unwanted materials for which the municipality does not provide full collection and disposal services.
French (Architecture paysagère; Immobilier)
résidus de gazon [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]