English (Biogeography)
rugged mountain
CONT: Terrain is steeply rolling and ranges from prairie grass land to rugged mountains.
French (Biogéographie)
montagne escarpée [nom féminin]
CONT: Le relief est très mouvementé et va de prairies herbeuses vallonnées à des montagnes escarpées.