English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
palm-grass [correct, voir observation]; palm grass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypoxidaceae.
OBS: palm-grass; palm grass : common names also used to refer to the species Setaria palmifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Molineria capitulata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypoxidaceae.
OBS: Molineria capitulata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.