English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bigleaf bristlegrass [correct, voir observation]; palm grass [correct]; palmgrass [correct, voir observation]; broad-leaved bristlegrass [correct]; broadleaved bristlegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: bigleaf bristlegrass: common name also used to refer to the species Setaria megaphylla.
OBS: palm grass; palmgrass : common names also used to refer to the species Molineria capitulata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sétaire à feuilles de palmier [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.