English (Plant Diseases)
wet wilt [correct]
DEF: A condition of grasses which occurs when the grass blades are losing water faster than the roots can take it up in good moisture condition.(Definition supplied by Jack Eggan, a professor of Crop Science at the University of Guelph).
French (Maladies des plantes)
flétrissement non parasitaire [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Condition physiologique non parasitaire des graminées. (Proposition d'équivalent basée sur les renseignements fournis par Jack Eggan, professeur d'agronomie à l'Université de Guelph.)