English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
goosegrass sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex fausse-éleusine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.