English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
James’ sedge [correct]; grass sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex de James [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.