English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-flowered ricegrass [correct]; littleseed ricegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oryzopsis à petites fleurs [correct, nom masculin]; piptathère à petites fleurs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.