English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sharp-flowered signal-grass [correct]; sharp-flowered signalgrass [correct]; sharp-flower signal grass [correct]; panic liverseed grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Urochloa panicoides [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Urochloa panicoides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.