English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
uranium(IV) phosphate hydrate [correct]; triuranium tetrakis(phosphate) hydrate [correct]; hydrated phosphate of uranium [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
CONT: Torbernite is a secondary uranium mineral, emerald to grass-green in colour and is a hydrated phosphate of uranium and copper.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate d'uranium(IV) hydrate [correct, nom masculin]; tétrakis(phosphate) de triuranium hydrate [correct, nom masculin]; phosphate d'uranium hydraté [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]