English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
common field grasshopper [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Acrididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
criquet duettiste [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Acrididae.