English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
alpine grasshopper [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Acrididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
criquet alpin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Acrididae.