English (Soils (Agriculture))
breaking of grassland [correct, normalisé]
OBS: breaking of grassland : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Sols (Agriculture))
conversion des prairies [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: conversion des prairies : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.