English (Soil Science)
chernozemic soil [correct]
CONT: Differing considerably in its vegetation, [the zone from southeast Saskatchewan into Manitoba] is still dominated by chermozemic or grassland soils.
French (Science du sol)
sol tchernozémique [nom masculin]
CONT: Malgré sa végétation très différente, [la zone qui s'étend du sud-est de la Saskatchewan jusqu'au Manitoba] comprend (...) aussi des sols de prairie ou tchernozémiques.