English (Environment)
palouse grassland [Colombie-Britannique]; palouse [Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Palouse grassland, prairie, bioregion. Often written Palouse.
OBS: Source(s): Internet
French (Environnement)
prairie palousienne [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Type de prairie en Colombie-Britannique.