English (Forage Crops)
grasslike plant [correct]; grass-like plant [correct]
DEF: A plant superficially resembling a true grass but actually belonging to the sedge (Cyperaceae) or rush (Juncaceae) family.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
graminoïde [correct]; plante graminiforme [nom féminin]
DEF: Plante ressemblant ou apparentée à une graminée.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
falsas poas [correct, nom féminin]