English (Sociology (General); General Vocabulary)
grassroot community group [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
groupe populaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.