English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Biomass Energy)
biomass combuster [correct]
DEF: A firing system used to accomplish biomass combustion e. g., through grate firing, suspension firing and fluidized bed combustion.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Énergie de la biomasse)
four à biomasse [proposition, nom masculin]