English (Burners and Steamfitting)
feeding pipe [correct]; burner feeding pipe [correct]
CONT: Brennkegel-Burner with endless rotary grate... Functioning. The combustible is introduced via a feeding pipe into the Brennkegel.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
pipe d'alimentation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fine canalisation qui conduit le combustible au brûleur d'une chaudière.