English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Household Utensils and Appliances (General); General Hardware)
suction foot [correct]; suction-cup base
CONT: this heavy-duty meat grinder has a lever-locking suction-cup base.
OBS: This specially designed grater has suction feet to hold the grater securely in place.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Équipement ménager (Généralités); Quincaillerie générale)
pied-ventouse [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: ventouse : petite calotte de caoutchouc qui sert à fixer certains objets à une surface plane.