English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
asparagus au gratin [correct, invariable]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
asperges gratinées [correct, nom féminin]; asperges au gratin [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
espárragos gratinados [correct, nom masculin]