English (Optical Telecommunications)
connector quality check [correct]
CONT: The demonstrations highlight test solutions for passive and active optical components, including : thin-film filter inspection; connector quality check; DWDM filter adjustment; fiber Bragg grating process control; automated passive component test; multiplexer/demultiplexer final test; and optical amplifier test and narrowband filter test.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
surveillance de la qualité des connecteurs [proposition, nom féminin]; inspection de la qualité des connecteurs [proposition, nom féminin]