English (Optical Telecommunications)
active passive component test [correct]
CONT: The demonstrations highlight test solutions for passive and active optical components, including : thin-film filter inspection; connector quality check; DWDM filter adjustment; fiber Bragg grating process control; automated passive component test; multiplexer/demultiplexer final test; and optical amplifier test and narrowband filter test.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
essai automatisé des composants passifs [proposition, nom masculin]