English (Electronic Components)
array grating [correct]
CONT: The wavelength division multiplexers and demultiplexers, for example, were manufactured using glasson-silicon technology. This planar technology allows for miniature optical waveguides, a prerequisite for creating a phased array grating i. e. the "heart" of an optical multiplexer.
French (Composants électroniques)
réseau matrice [nom masculin]