English (Optical Telecommunications; Management Control)
fiber Bragg grating process control [correct]
CONT: The demonstrations highlight test solutions for passive and active optical components, including : thin-film filter inspection; connector quality check; DWDM filter adjustment; fiber Bragg grating process control; automated passive component test; multiplexer/demultiplexer final test; and optical amplifier test and narrowband filter test.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Contrôle de gestion)
contrôle de processus des fibres optiques à réseau de Bragg [proposition, nom masculin]