English (Optical Telecommunications; Telecommunications)
multiplexer/demultiplexer final test [correct]
CONT: Using a virtual manufacturing floor, Agilent displayed solutions for passive and active optical components, including thin-film filter inspection, connector quality checks, dense wavelength division multiplexing(DWDM) filter adjustments, fiber Bragg grating process control, automated passive component tests, multiplexer/demultiplexer final tests, and optical amplifier and narrowband filter tests.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Télécommunications)
essai final multiplexeur-démultiplexeur [proposition, nom masculin]