English (Optical Instruments; Computer Graphics; Lasers and Masers)
holographic diffraction grating [correct]
DEF: [A] diffraction grating formed by recording an interference pattern in a suitable light-sensitive medium.
French (Instruments d'optique; Infographie; Masers et lasers)
réseau de diffraction holographique [correct, nom masculin]