English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gravel sedge [correct]; lesser saltmarsh sedge [correct]; weak-cluster sedge [correct]; weak-clustered sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex des graviers [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.