English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
aggregate culture [correct]
DEF: A type of system used for growing plants without soil, where a material such as sand, gravel, or marbles supports the plant roots.
OBS: Hydroponics.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
culture sur agrégats [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Horticultura)
cultivo agregado [correct, nom masculin]