English (Symptoms (Medicine))
von Graefe’s sign [correct]
CONT: Thyroid eye disease, Graves’ ophthalmopathy, dysthyroid ophthalmopathy, and Graves’ disease... The common, clinically diagnostic eye signs include : von Graefe's sign(superior lid lag upon down gaze), Dalrymple's sign(eyelid retraction), Stellwag's sign(infrequent blinking), and Ballet's sign(palsy of one or more extraocular muscles).
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de von Graefe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans la maladie de Basedow, (anciennement goitre exophtalmique), défaut de synchronisme entre les mouvements de la paupière supérieure et les mouvements du globe oculaire.