English (Archaeology)
Gravettian industry
OBS: an advanced Upper Palaeolithic industry named after La Gravette, France, and characterized mainly by Gravette points and life in caves; it is probably slightly earlier than 25,000 B.C.
French (Archéologie)
industrie gravettienne