English (Working Practices and Conditions)
rotating system
CONT: These police departments had previously used a rotating eight-hour system of day, evening, and graveyard shifts.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
cycle d'alternance [nom masculin]
CONT: Auparavant, ces services utilisaient un cycle d'alternance des équipes de jour, de soirée et de nuit.