English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
gravimetric prover
CONT: ... the Engineering Division participated in the examination and evaluation of a gravimetric prover designed by the Prairie region for the certification of propane dispensers.
OBS: gravimetric prover : Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 7.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étalon gravimétrique [nom masculin]
OBS: étalon gravimétrique : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 8.