English (Food Industries)
low-pressure gravity
OBS: low-pressure :... employing... a relatively small pressure. gravity : the resultant of gravitation(pure attraction) and centrifugal force is called gravity. Gravity is the force that acts on a body at rest with respect to the earth... : gravity determines... TP
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
gravité-pression [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Technique de remplissage des bouteilles utilisant une cuve soumise à une basse pression.
OBS: (maximum de l'ordre de 100 millibars).