English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Irish wolfhound [correct]; Irish greyhound [correct]; Irish wolfdog [correct, vieilli]
DEF: A breed of very large, long-legged hound with a rough coat, often grey in colour, descended from the hunting dogs of ancient Ireland ...
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
lévrier irlandais [correct, nom masculin]; lévrier d'Irlande [correct, nom masculin]