English (Veterinary Medicine)
specific-pathogen-free herd
CONT: ... the maintenance... of a specific-pathogen-free herd required for experimental purposes requires the isolated location and large acreage to graze animals.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
troupeau exempt d'un pathogène spécifique [proposition]
OBS: Proposition, d'après les renseignements fournis par les bases de données PASCAL.