English (Textile Industries)
fluid skirt [correct]
CONT: Viscose remains the strongest base cloth, appearing mostly in marocain and semi-transparent georgettes for fluid skirts.
CONT: Nairobi Skirt : Striking zebras graze peacefully over this fluid skirt in exceptionally fine rayon. The graphic print on a red background celebrates the beautiful markings of this African native... USA. about 35" long.
French (Industries du textile)
jupe légère ondulée [proposition, nom féminin]; jupe coulante semi-transparente [proposition, nom féminin]