English (Aeroindustry)
great-circle steering command [correct]
CONT: The INS (inertial navigation set) is capable of the following: (a) Provide great-circle way-point steering commands to the Flight Director Set ....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
directive de pilotage pour navigation orthodromique [nom féminin]