English (IT Security)
dominate [correct, verbe]
OBS: A security level S1 "dominates" a security level S2 if the hierarchical classification of S1 is greater than or equal to that of S2 and the non-hierarchical categories of S1 include all those of S2.
French (Sécurité des TI)
dominer [correct]