English (Management Operations (General))
office of greater interest [correct]
CONT: The client will respond to all information enquiries related to this project, as the office of greater interest.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
bureau compétent [proposition, nom masculin]; bureau responsable [proposition, nom masculin]