English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
asynchronous simulated annealing [correct]
CONT: Experiments suggest that asynchronous simulated annealing can obtain greater speedups than other techniques. It exhibits the properties of cooperative phenomena : processors asynchronously exchange information to bring the system toward a global minimum.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
recuit simulé asynchrone [proposition, nom masculin]